High School

Print
PDF

Meets - WASHINGTON 2012 Outdoor WASHINGTON

(0 votes)
Meet City Location
February
Saturday, February 25
Work Day Vancouver, WA Skyview
Monday, February 27
First day of practice Joyce gym and track
First day of practice (West Gy... Kent Kent Meridian
First day of track Vancouver, WA Room 503B
Wildcats first day of practice... Seattle West Seattle gym and trac...
Wednesday, February 29
King's Intersquad Meet Shoreline King's HS
Parent Meeting Woodland HS Commons
March
Saturday, March 3
Spike Breakfast Kent Road Runner Sports
Tuesday, March 6
Time Trial Auburn Auburn Riverside HS
Wednesday, March 7
Interlake Intersquad WA Bellevue
Mandatory Parent Meeting Kent Kent Meridian East Wing A...
Parent Information Night Everett Mariner HS
Thursday, March 8
Issy Distance Group Time Trial Issaquah Issaquah HS
Team Time Trial Woodland Beaver Stadium
Trojan Time Trials Auburn High School Troy Field
Friday, March 9
Issy Sprint Group Time Trial Issaquah Issaquah HS
Kennedy Intrasquad Meet Burien Kennedy HS
Orange and Black Intersquad Centralia Tiger Stadium
Purple and White MEET WA Anacortes
Shorewood Time Trial Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
Saturday, March 10
Colville Jamboree Colville Colville HS
Deer Park Blue-Gold Deer Park Deer Park HS
Eisenhower Jamboree Yakima Zaepfel Stadium/Holder Tr...
Kent Jamboree Kent French Field
Logan Relays Bainbridge Island Bainbridge HS
Parent Clinic/Intersquad Meet Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
Parent meeting 9:00 AM/Intrasq... Vancouver, WA Skyview
Rogers Intersquad Puyallup Sparks Stadium
SPSL Jamboree Sumner Sunset Stadium
Monday, March 12
Jog-a-Thon Vancouver, WA Skyview
Tuesday, March 13
Jamboree R.A.Long/Evergreen Kelso Kelso High
Kingston Inter Squad Meet Kingston Kingston HS
Omak Jamboree Omak Omak
Wednesday, March 14
B-E Vs. Mt. Vernon Burlington Kirkby Field
Cardinal & White Intrasquad Me... Medical Lake Medical Lake
Jamboree (Cascade, Kamiak...) Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
Jamboree (Shadle, Ferris, Prep... Spokane Shadle
SEDRO/ANA/FERN SEDRO-WOOLLEY SEDRO-WOOLLEY
Thursday, March 15
BCS 3-lane Jamboree Clyde Hill Bellevue Christian School
Bellevue Jamboree Bellevue Interlake HS
Bishop Blanchet Intrasquad Seattle West Seattle Stadium
Bonney Lake vs Sumner Bonney Lake Bonney Lake
Camas v. Kelso Kelso Kelso
Cheney Jamboree Cheney Washington Cheney Highschool
Davis J.V. Invite Yakima Kumler Field
Decatur Intersquad Federal Way Decatur HS
Ephrata Icebreaker Ephrata Ephrata HS
Inglemoor Jamboree Kenmore Inglemoor HS
Island Jamboree Oak Harbor Oak Harbor HS
Jamboree (Granite Falls, Cedar... Granite Falls Granite Falls
Jamboree (SK-OLYMPIA-BELLARMIN... Port Orchard South Kitsap HS
Juanita Jamboree Kirkland Juanita
Kentridge vs Auburn Auburn Auburn HS
LCA, SC @ CWA Tacoma  
Marysville-Shoreline Jamboree Marysville Quil Ceda Stadium
Mountain View vs Fort Vancouve... Vancouver Fort Vancouver HS
Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South Ben... South Bend South Bend
NATHAN HALE JAMBOREE Seattle NATHAN HALE HS
NW B League Preview La Conner La Conner HS
Othello, Ki-Be, Wapato at Pros... Prosser Art Fiker Stadium
Prairie vs Hudson's Bay Vancouver Hudson's Bay
RHS Intrasquad Redmond RHS Intrasquad
Skyview and Evergreen @ CR Vancouver, Wa CR
Spartan Intersquad Throws meet Sammamish Skyline
Vashon, Orting, Chimacum @ CC Orting Orting HS
Walla Walla Invite Walla Walla Martin Field
Washougal vs Ft. Vancouver Vancouver Ft. Vancouver
West Valley, Eastmont, East Va... Spokane Valley West Valley HS
Friday, March 16
"City Meet" BHS, SQHS, at Seho... Bellingham Civic Stadium
City Jamboree Tacoma Lincoln
CKSD Jamboree Silverdale Silverdale Stadium
Highline School District Jambo... Burien Highline Memorial
Intrasquad Toutle TOUTLE LAKE HS
King's Hosting; Cascade, Cashm... Seattle Woolsey Stadium, Kin's HS...
Lake Stevens, Meadowdale @ Edm... Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Mason County Jamboree Shelton Shelton High Climber Stad...
Mt Baker w/Blaine,Lynden Deming Mt Baker
Neudorf Stadium Jamboree Tukwila Foster HS
Olympia vs. Capital Jamboree Olympia Capital HS
Renton Stadium Jamboree Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Seattle Academy PV Jamboree Seattle Seattle Academy Gym
Spartan Intersquad meet Sammamish Skyline
Track Friends Opener Tumwater Tumwater Stadium
Saturday, March 17
Add It Up Invite Tacoma Franklin Pierce School Di...
Chuck Randall Relays Arlington Arlington HS
Lakes Jamboree Lakewood, WA Harry Lang Stadium, Clove...
Longview Rotary Relays Longview Longview Memorial Stadium
Papa Wells Invitational Yakima East Valley HS
Port Angeles Invite Port Angeles Port Angeles HS
Rainier "Ice-Breaker" Invitati... Rainier Rainier HS
Richland Jamboree Richland, Wa Fran Rish Stadium
Seattle Academy Relays Seattle West Seattle Stadium
Selah "Last Second" Invite Selah Selah HS
Time Trials Seattle Garfield
Time Trials Seattle SWAC
West Valley Invitational Spokane Valley West Valley HS
Monday, March 19
WESCO North All-Comers #1 Arlington Arlington High
Tuesday, March 20
Bonney Lake @ Decatur Federal Way Federal Way Memorial Fiel...
Columbia vs Washougal Washougal Fishback Stadium
Emerald City League Meet CPC/B... Kirkland Juanita HS
Grandview Invitational Grandview, WA Grandview, WA
NWC, Raymond, Wishkah, @ No Be... Oyehut North Beach HS
Wenatchee JV Invite Wenatchee, Wa Wenatchee Track
Wednesday, March 21
Auburn Riverside vs Curtis University Place, WA Curtis HS
Bellevue @ Lake Washington LWHS Kirkland
Bellingham and Sedro Woolley a... Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon HS
Blaine, Sehome, @ Meridian Bellingham Meridian HS
District 9 1B/2B Clarkston, WA Clarkston HS
FERN/LC/MT.BAKER FERNDALE FERNDALE
Mt. Rainier @ Tahoma Covington Tahoma HS
Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden Sumas Nooksack
North Thurston@ River Ridge Lacey River Ridge
Olympic League: NK, SQ & BHS Bremerton Bremerton HS
Rogers @ Puyallup Puyallup Sparks Stadium
Squalicum w/ Burlington-Edison Bellingham Civic Stadium
Stanwood vs. Terrace & Arlingt... Stanwood Stanwood HS
Stevenson, White Salmon, Ridge... Woodland Beaver Stadium
Todd Beamer @Thomas Jefferson Federal Way Thomas Jefferson
Tumwater, Centralia @ Aberdeen... Aberdeen, WA Miller Junior High Track
W.F. West @ Black Hills Tumwater Tumwater Stadium
Wash vs. White Riv @ Steilacoo... Steilacoom Steilacoom Track
Thursday, March 22
@ Wahkiakum HS Washingtion Cathlamet
Bainbridge vs. O'Dea & Lakesid... Bainbridge, WA Bainbridge HS
Ballard vs. Woodinville (@Ingl... Kenmore Inglemoor HS
Bridgeport Meet Bridgeport, WA Bridgeport HS Track
C'ville, Sultan & Cedarcrest Duvall Cedarcrest HS
Cascade vs. Shorecrest Seattle Shoreline Stadium
CC, Vashon, Chimacum @ LCA Tacoma CWA
Charles Wright, Seattle Christ... Orting, WA Orting
Edmonds-Woodway @ Glacier Peak Snohomish Veteran's Memorial Stadiu...
EHS vs Peninsula Purdy Peninsula HS
Ezra Gordon Colville Invite Colville Colville HS
Federal Way vs. Auburn Auburn Auburn HS
Ferris vs East Valley Spokane Ferris
Fife@Eatonville Eatonville Eatonville HS
Foss v Capital Olympia Capital HS
Garfied v. Bothell Bothell Bothell HS
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Bethel Graham GKHS
Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, For... Hoquiam,WA Hoquiam HS
Ingraham/Eastside Catholic/ Fr... Seattle NWAC
Interlake @ Mercer Island Mercer Island Mercer Island HS
Issaquah @ Roosevelt Seattle SWAC/Chief Sealth
Juanita vs. Mt. Si Kirkland Juanita HS
Kamiak vs Meadowdale Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
King's @ Archbishop Murphy Shoreline Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
Lakes vs Auburn Moutainview Lakewood Lakes
League Meet @ Toutle Lake Toutle Lake Toutle Lake HS
League Meet at Ilwaco Ilwaco Peterson Field
Lynnwood, Mariner Everett Mariner
Monroe, Marysville-Getchell @ ... Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS
Moses Lake J.V. Invitational Moses Lake Moses Lake HS
Mountain View vs Hudson's Bay Vancouver Mountain View HS
Mt Tahoma @ South Kitsap South Kitsap South Kitsap
Nathan Hale / Cleveland / Bish... Seattle Nathan Hale
Newport, Inglemoor @ Redmond Redmond, Wa Redmond HS
NW 2B/1A League Meet Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
Oak Harbor & Shorewood @ Jacks... Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, ... Westport, WA Ocosta HS
Olympic and Port Townsend @ No... Belfair North Mason High
PAHS vs KSS @ Kingston HS Kingston Kingston HS
Rochester, Montesano, Tenino, ... Rochester, WA Rochester
S. Prep vs W. Seattle vs Sealt... Seattle Rainier Beach
Sammamish @ Liberty Renton Liberty HS
SB, NWC, Naselle, MMK, NR @ Ra... Raymond Raymond HS
Sea Tac League Meet 1 Federal Way West Seattle Stadium
Skyline @ Eastlake Redmond Eastlake HS
Snohomish, Everett @ Marysvill... Marysville Marysville-Pilchuck
South Whidbey, Lakewood @ Gran... Granite Falls Granite Falls
Sumner, FP @Cloverpark Lakewood Clover Park
Timberline vs Yelm Lacey South Sound Stadium
West Valley, Mead, Gonzaga Pre... Spokane Mead HS
Wilson v Lincoln Tacoma Lincoln Bowl
Friday, March 23
Bedlington Twilight Lynden Lynden HS
Bellarmine @ Olympia Olympia Ingersoll Stadium
Columbia River @ Kelso Kelso WA Kelso
Gig Harbor @ Shelton Shelton Shelton
Hazen vs. Renton; Foster vs. K... Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Highline v. Lindbergh & Evergr... Burien Highline Memorial
NL Dual: Stadium at Central Ki... Bremerton Silverdale Stadium
Saturday, March 24
Deer Park Invite Deer Park Deer Park HS
Liberty Invite Renton Liberty HS
Polar Bear Hammer Championship... Centralia Centralia HS
Ram Relays Yakima West Valley HS
Ray Cockrum Relays Wenatchee Wenatchee HS
Ray Cross Invite Ephrata Ephrata HS
SK Relays Port Orchard South Kitsap HS
Terrace Relays Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Tiger Invite Battle Ground Battle Ground HS
Monday, March 26
WESCO North All-comers #2 Monroe Monroe High
Tuesday, March 27
Eastmont JV Invitational East Wenatchee Wildcat Stadium
Hanford & Prosser @ Sunnyside Sunnyside Sunnyside HS
Skyview @ Union Camas Union
Walla Walla Big 9 JV WALLA WALLA Walla Walla
Washougal, Hockinson, vs Woodl... Woodland Beaver Stadium
Wednesday, March 28
1A Trico League Meet@Kalama Kalama Kalama
Anacortes w/ Burlington, Merid... Anacortes Anacortes
Bethel vs Emerald Ridge Spanaway Art Crate Field
Black Hills, Centralia @ North... Lacey NT District Stadium
Bonney Lake vs. Lake Bonney Lake Bonney Lake
District 9 1B/2B Milton-Freewater, OR Shockman Field
EHS vs Decatur Federal Way Federal Way Memorial Fiel...
Evergreen Vs. Battle Ground Vancouver McKenzie Stadium
Graham-Kapowsin at Rogers Puyallup Sparks Stadium
GSL #1 Ferris, CV, SP Spokane Ferris
GSL #1 Gonzaga Prep/LC Spokane Gonzaga Prep
GSL #1 NC at UHI JV/FR/VAR Spokane Valley University HS
GSL #1 Rogers, Mead, Mt Spokan... Spokane Rogers HS
Lakeside Vs Freeman Rockford Freeman
Louise Rota Co-Ed Relays Montesano, WA Montesano HS
NEA CHEWELAH @ COLVILLE COLVILLE COLVILLE
Newport Vs Riverside Chattaroy Riverside
North Olympic League Meet #1 Joyce Crescent
Thursday, March 29
@Fife Tacoma Fife HS
Arlington vs Snohomish Arlington Arlington
Auburn Riverside vs Federal Wa... Federal Way, WA Federal Way HS
Bainbridgevs Blanchet Bainbridge Island Bainbridge Island
Ballard @ Inglemoor WA Kenmore
Best in the Basin 2012 Quincy Jaycee Stadium
Blaine w/B'ham, Lynden Blaine Blaine HS
Capitol vs Wilson Vs Mt Tahoma Tacoma Mt Tahoma HS
Cascade vs Kamiak Everett Goddard Stadium
CBBN-EM, KAM, KENN, WV @ PASCO Pasco Edgar Brown Stadium
CBBN-Southridge, Sunnyside @ H... Richland Hanford HS
Cedarcrest, Granite Falls & So... Sultan Sultan HS
Clarkston, Troy @ Pullman Pullman Pullman HS
Columbia River vs Prairie Vancouver Prairie
Curtis vs. Thomas Jefferson Auburn TJHS
Ellensburg JV Ellensburg Ellensburg HS
Evergreen, Foster, Renton, Tye... Tukwila Foster HS
Fort Vancouver vs Hudsons Bay Vancouver Hudsons Bay
Foss, Lincoln, Yelm Yelm Yelm HS
Glacier Peak, Terrace @ Oak Ha... Oak Harbor Oak Harbor HS
GSL JV #1 @ Ferris Spokane Ferris HS
Hazen vs. Highline; Lindbergh ... Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Ingraham, Seattle Prep, E. Cat... Seattle Ingraham HS
Issaquah VS Garfield Seattle SWAC
Jackson @ Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Juanita @ Interlake Bellevue Interlake HS
Kent-Meridian vs Kentridge Kent French Field
Kentwood vs. Mt. Rainier Burien Highline Stadium
King's Hosting Archbishop, Cou... Seattle Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
Liberty / Mercer Is. @ Bellevu... Bellevue Bellevue HS
LW, Sammamish @ Mount Si Snoqualmie Mount Si HS
Lynnwood, Meadowdale @Shorewoo... Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
Mark Morris @ RA Long Longview Longview Memorial Stadium
Marysville-Getchell, Shorecres... Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @... Lake Stevens Lake Stevens High
MMK, North Beach, Taholah, WV ... South Bend South Bend HS
Mt Tahoma @ Bellarmine Tacoma Bellarmine
Mt. Baker w/Mount Vernon Deming Mt. Baker
Mt. Rainier v. Kentwood Burien Highline Memorial
Mtn. View v. Camas Camas Camas
Nathan Hale / Lakeside / Frank... Seattle Nathan Hale
NW 2B/1A League Meet Concrete Concrete HS
Olympia @ Gig Harbor Gig Harbor GHHS
Peninsula @ Auburn Mountainvie... Auburn Auburn Mountainview
Pre-Nisqually Meet Eatonville Eatonville HS
R. Beach vs W. Seattle vs Clev... Seattle Rainier Beach
Rainfest Vancouver Heritage HS
Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah,... Naselle Naselle HS
Roosevelt, Eastlake @ Bothell Bothell Bothell HS
SC, Marysville-Getchell @ Ever... Everett Everett Mem Stadium
Sedro-Woolley Host Sedro-Woolley Sedro-Woolley HS
Skyline @ Newport Bellevue Newport HS
South Kitsap vs. Stadium Port Orchard South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake @ Puyallup Puyallup Sparks Stadium
Spanaway Lake @ Puyallup Sparks Sparks Stadium
Squalicum w/ Ferndale, Sehome Bellingham Civic Stadium
Stanwood Stanwood Monroe HS
Tahoma @ Kentlake Kent Kentlake HS
Todd Beamer vs Auburn Auburn Auburn HS
Vashon, CC, SC, Orting Orting Orting
White Salmon, Castle Rock, Ilw... Ridgefield Ridgefield HS
WOODINVILLE VS REDMOND Redmond Redmond HS
Friday, March 30
7th Annual Dan Birdsell Invite Deer Park, WA Deer Park HS
District 9 1B / 2B Clarkston Clarkston HS
Eastmont Invitational East Wenatchee Eastmont HS Track
NL Dual: Central Kitsap at She... Shelton High Climber Stadium
Wahluke/LB/LR/Entiat/Cash Cashmere Cashmere
Saturday, March 31
Decatur Frosh/Soph Invitationa... Federal Way Federal Way Memorial Fiel...
Don Holder Relays Yakima Zaepfel Stadium/Holder Tr...
Eagle Home Mortgage Invitation... Oroville Oroville HS
Fast Times at Southridge Kennewick Southridge HS
Kent-Meridian Invitational Kent, WA French Field
Kent-Meridian Invite Kent French Field
Shelton Relays Shelton Shelton Highclimber Stadi...
Simcoe/Thompson Invite Goldendale, Wa Goldendale
Viking Open Kenmore Inglemoor
April
Tuesday, April 3
Ingraham, W. Seattle, S. Prep,... Seattle Nathan Hale High
Wednesday, April 4
Ingraham, W. Seattle, S. Prep... Seattle Ingraham High
Nathan Hale / Cleveland / EC /... Seattle Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach/Bishop Blanchet/... Seattle SEAC/Rainier Beach HS
Thursday, April 5
Bellevue @Sammamish Bellevue Sammamish HS
Bothell @ Issaquah Issaquah Issaquah HS
Flynn-vitational Clyde Hill Bellevue Christian School
Garfield @ Inglemoor Kenmore Inglemoor HS
Hazen vs. Lindbergh; Renton vs... Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Kent All City Meet Kent French Field
Liberty @ Interlake Bellevue Interlake HS
NL Dual: Bellarmine v. Yelm Tacoma Bellarmine
NW 1A/2B/1B League Meet @ Frid... Friday Harbor Friday Harbor HS
Peninsula vs Bonney Lake Gig Harbor Peninsula
Roosevelt,Woodinville @ Newpor... Bellevue Newport HS
Shorewood vs. Shorecrest Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
Skyline @ Ballard Seattle SW Complex
Tri-District Raymond, WA Raymond HS
Friday, April 6
Peninsula JV Meet Gig Harbor Peninsula HS
Saturday, April 7
Arnie Young Invite Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Birger Solberg Invitational Belligham, WA Civic Stadium
Centralia Hammer Meet wa Centralia
Davis Invitational Yakima Wa Zaepfel Stadium
Snohomish Hammer Challenge Snohomish, WA Snohomish HS
Monday, April 9
Blue Bear Hammer 1 Spokane Valley Central Valley HS
WESCO North All-comers #3 Lake Stevens Lake Stevens High
Tuesday, April 10
Brewster Co_Ed Relays Bridgeport Bridgeport HS
Camas v. Fort Vancouver Vancouver Fort Vancouver HS
Castle Rock, Ilwaco, Kalama, T... Castle Rock Castle Rock HS
Dist. 7 League Meet Colfax Colfax HS
Dist. 7 League Meet Springdale Mary Walker HS
Evergreen (Vanc) @ Heritage Vancouver Heritage HS
Mountain View vs Columbia Rive... Vancouver Columbia River HS
Praire vs. Kelso 1904 Allen St. Kelso High
River Ridge @ Centralia Centralia Centralia
SCAC League Meet Mattawa Wahluke
SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BE Kiona Benton Kiona Benton HS
SCAC West League Meet #1 (Gold... Goldendale Goldendale
SCAC West League Meet #1 (LaSa... Naches NVHS - (Host-LaSalle)
Union at Battle Ground Battle Ground Battle Ground HS
Wednesday, April 11
Cheney vs. Clarkston vs. Pullm... Clarkston Clarkston HS
District 9 1B/2B Pullman Pullman HS
District 9 1B/2B Walla Walla Martin Field
Federal Way @ Todd Beamer Federal Way FWMF
Freeman Vs Riverside Rockford Freeman HS
Ingraham, C. Sealth, W. Seattl... Seattle Ingraham High
Klahowya and North Mason @ Bre... Bremerton Bremerton
NEA CHEWELAH @ NEWPORT NEWPORT NEWPORT
NEA Colville @ Lakeside Nine Mile Falls Lakeside HS
North Thurston, Aberdeen @ WF ... Chehalis Bearcat Stadium
Oly, Capital @ Shelton Shelton Shelton HS
Sea Tac Meet #2 Seattle West Seattle Stadium
White Salmon, Ridgefield @ Ste... Stevenson Stevenson HS
Wilson. Timberline,Mt. Tahoma Tacoma Mt Tahoma
Thursday, April 12
Ingraham, C. Sealth, W. Seatt... Seattle Ingraham High
@Fife Tacoma Fife HS
Arlington vs Monroe Monroe Monroe HS
Auburn vs. Curtis University Place, WA Curtis HS
Ballard @ Bothell Bothell Bothell HS
Bellevue @ Mount Si Snoqualmie Mount Si HS
CHS, Orting @ CWA Tacoma CWA
Clover Park @ Steilacoom Steilaoom Steilacoom
Coupeville, Granite Falls and ... Sultan, WA Sultan HS
CWAC - East Valley/Ephrata/Gra... Prosser Art Fiker Stadiuum
CWAC - Selah & Wapato @ Othell... WA Othello
CWAC Toppenish, Quincy @ Ellen... Ellensburg Ellensburg
Edmonds-Woodway @ Mariner Everett Goddard Stadium
EHS vs Lakes Enumclaw Tim Tubbs Track
Elma vs. Hoquiam, Montesano, O... Elma, WA Elma HS
Everett, Shorewood @Mount Lake... Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Foss v Stadium v Lincoln Tacoma Lincoln Bowl
FP, Eatonville @ White River Buckley White River
GNL #2 East Valley, Medical La... Spokane Valley East Valley
Graham Kapowsin at ERHS Puyallup Sparks Stadium
GSL #2 LC/CV Spokane Hart Field- LC
GSL #2 Mt Spokane vs North Cen... Mead Mt Spokane HS
GSL #2 SP, U-HI, Mead Spokane Shadle Park HS
GSL#2 Prep, Rogers, Ferris Spokane G Prep
Inglemoor @ Eastlake Sammamish Eastlake HS
Juanita vs LW & MI Kirkland Juanita HS
JV meet Sedro-Woolley Sedro-Woolley
Kamiak @ Jackson Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
Kennewick JV invite Kennewick Kennewick HS
L'wood, S.Whidbey & Cedarcrest Duvall Cedarcrest HS
Lake Stevens @ Snohomish Snohomish HS Snohomish
Lynn, Glacier Peak vs. SC Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, ... Stanwood Stanwood High
Meadowdale, Oak Harbor @Marysv... Marysville Marysville Pilchuck HS
Meridian, Nooksack @ LC Lynden Lynden Christian
Naselle Invite Naselle, WA Naselle HS
Nathan Hale / Bainbridge Islan... Seattle Nathan Hale
NL Tri: CK, SK at Gig Harbor Gig Harbor Joel Wingard Track
NW League Meet Concrete Concrete HS
Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah,... Westport Ocosta HS
Olympic League: NK, KHS, & PTH... Port Townsend Port Townsend HS
Olympic, Sequim @ Port Angeles Port Angeles Port Angeles High
Puyallup @ Bethel Spanaway Bethel HS
R.Beach vs Franklin vs Clevela... Seattle Rainier Beach
Richland / Hanford Dual (Non-S... Richland Fran Rish Stadium
Roosevelt @ Redmond Redmond Redmond HS
sedro woolley JV meet vs Mount... Sedro Woolley Sedro wooley
Spanaway Lake vs. Rogers 1305 168th St. E Spanaway Lake
Tenino vs Rochester, Rainier, ... Tenino Tenino HS
Thomas Jefferson vs Auburn Riv... Auburn, WA Auburn Riverside HS
Tumwater @ Black Hills Tumwater Tumwater Stadium
W.V. at Deer Park GNL #1 Deer Park Deer Park
Walla Walla - Eastmont (Non-Sc... Walla Walla Martin Field
Woodinville VS Garfield Seattle SWAC
Friday, April 13
GSL #2 JV LC/CV Spokane Hart Field
Intersquad meet Shoreline King's HS
John Ingram Twilight Vancouver Columbia River
JV/Frosh Meet SP, UHI, Mead, G... Spokane Shadle Park HS
Ron Vanderholm Invitational Royal City Royal HS
Tonasket Invitational Tonasket Tonasket HS
Top-Hi Invite Toppenish Washington Toppenish HS
Saturday, April 14
Al McKee Invitational Stevenson HS Stevenson
BIG RED TRACK & FIELD MEET CHENEY CHENEY HS
Cashmere Invitational Cashmere Cashmere HS
Crescent Invitational Joyce Crescent
Grays Harbor Championships Ocean Shores, WA North Beach HS
Interstate Invitational Rockford Wa Freeman HS
Larry Eason Invitational Snohomish Snohomish HS
Lil' Norway Poulsbo North Kitsap HS
Pasco Invitational Pasco Edgar Brown Stadium
Tacoma Invitational Tacoma Lincoln Bowl
Undeberg Invitational Medical Lake Medical Lake HS
Monday, April 16
Bay/Prairie v. Camas Vancouver Pairie HS
Camas vs Prairie Vancouver Prairie HS
WESCO North All-comers #4 Marysville Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Woodland @ Mark Morris Longview Mark Morris HS
Tuesday, April 17
Bill Harris Invitation (Federa... Federal Way Federal Way Memorial Fiel...
Columbia River vs Fort Vancouv... Vancouver Fort Vancouver
Dist. 7 League Meet Davenport Davenport HS
District 7 League Meet (Panora... Colville Coliville HS
Eastmont J.V. Invite East Wenatchee Eastmont HS
Evergreen @ Skyview Vancouver Skyview
Heritage at Battle Ground Battle Ground Battle Ground HS
Hockinson vs R.A. long Hockinson Hockinson HS
League Meet Napavine Napavine
League Meet @ Randle Randle White Pass HS
Lynden Christian Invitational Lynden Lynden Christian
Mountain View vs Kelso Vancouver Mountain View HS
Onalaska vs. Forks, Hoquiam, T... Onalaska Onalaska HS
Real Dirt, Real Track II Okanogan Okanogan HS
SCAC East League Meet @ Mabton Mabton Mabton HS
SCAC East League Meet @ Royal Royal City Royal HS
SCAC West League Meet #2 (High...   Highland
SCAC West League Meet #2 (LaSa... Zillah Zillah HS
Wednesday, April 18
1A Trico League Meet Ilwaco HS Ilwaco
Black Hills, River Ridge @ Abe... Aberdeen Miller Junior High Track
Capital v Lincoln Olympia Capital HS
CBBN-Davis, Wenatchee @ Chiawa... Pasco Chiawana HS
Centralia @ WF West Chehalis Bearcat Stadium
District 9 1B/2B Walla Walla Martin Field
Kentwood @ Kentlake Kent Kentlake
Klahowya, Port Townsend @ Sequ... Sequim Sequim HS Stadium
Lopez Island Track Meet Lopez Island Lopez Island HS
Mt Tahoma vs Stadium & Olympia Tacoma Mt Tahoma
NEA CHEWELAH @ RIVERSIDE COLVILLE COLVILLE
NEA FREEMAN @ COLVILLE COLVILLE COLVILLE HS
NEA Lakeside @ Newport Newport Newport HS
North Thurston @ Tumwater Tumwater Tumwater Stadium
NWC JV Championships Bellingham Civic
Puyallup at ERHS Puyallup Sparks Stadium
Sea Tac Meet #3 Seattle West Seattle Stadium
South Kitsap, Timberline @ She... Shelton Shelton
Toledo, Stevenson, White Salmo... Ridgefield Ridgefield HS
Washougal v. Vancouver Christi... 1201 39th street Washougal HS
Thursday, April 19
Archbishop Murphy, Cedarcrest Lakewood Lakewood HS
Auburn Mt. View vs Bonney Lake Auburn Auburn Mt. View
B. Blanchet vs O'Dea/Holy Name... Seattle West Seattle
Bainbridge vs. Seattle Prep vs... Bainbridge island Bainbridge
Bellevue @ Mercer Island Mercer Island MIHS
Bethel @ Rogers Puyallup Sparks Stadium
Bob Summers Invitational Mabton Mabton HS
Bonney Lake @ Auburn Mountainv... Auburn Auburn Mountainview HS
Bremerton, Kingston @ Olympic Silverdale Olympic High
CBBN-Kennewick, Southridge @ E... East Wenatchee Eastmont HS
CBBN-Pasco, Kamiakin @ Hanford Richland Hanford HS
CBBN-Sunnyside @ West Valley Yakima West Valley HS
CBBN: Ike W.W., Rich. @ M.L. Moses Lake Moses Lake HS
CWAC - Ellensburg/Wapato/Grand... Yakima East Valley HS
CWAC - Ephrata/Selah @ Toppeni... Toppenish Toppenish HS
CWAC - Prosser/Quincy @ Othell... Othello Othello
Deer Park, Clarkston @ E.V. GN... Spokane Valley East Valley HS
District 9 1B/2B Pllman Pullman HS
Eastlake, Newport @ Issaquah Issaquah Issaquah HS
Edmonds-Woodway @ Kamiak Everett Goddard Stadium
Federal Way vs. Curtis University Place Curtis HS
Fife, WA @ Sumner Sumner Sunset Stadium
Glacier Peak, Marysville-Getch... Shorewood Shoreline Stadium
GNL #3 Cheney, Medical Lake Medical Lake Medical Lake
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway L... Graham GKHS
GSL #3 Ferris, U Hi Spokane Ferris - Fr/JV/Var meet
GSL #3 Mead/GPrep Spokane Mead
GSL #3 NC, CV, Rogers Spokane North Central
GSL #3 Shadle Park\Lewis & Cla... Spokane Shadle Park HS
Highline vs. Kennedy; Lindberg... Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Juanita, Mt. Si, Samm. @ Liber... Renton Liberty HS
Kent-Meridian @ Tahoma Covington Tahoma HS
Kentwood vs. Kentlake Kent Kentlake HS
King's @ Coupeville Coupeville Coupeville
Lake Stevens @ Arlington Arlington Arlington HS
Lake Washington @ Interlake Bellevue 24th Street
Lake Washington @ Interlake Bellevue 24th Street
Lakes @ Decatur Federal Way Federal Way Memorial Fiel...
LCA, Vashon, Orting Orting Orting
Lynnwood, Everett, Oak Harbor Oak Harbor Oak Harbor Stadium
Mariner @ Cascade Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
Monroe @ Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace vs Mead. + S... Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Mt. Rainier v. Kentridge Burien Highline Memorial
NL Dual: CK at Bellarmine Tacoma Bellarmine
Ocosta,South Bend,Willapa Vall... Lacey River Ridge HS
Olympic League: KHS, BHS @ OHS Silverdale Silverdale Stadium
Olympic League: NM, PA, & NK Poulsbo North Kitsap HS
Rainier vs. Hoquiam, Montesano... Rainier, WA Rainier HS
Redmond @ Skyline Sammamish Skyline HS
SC, CHS, CC @ CWA Tacoma CWA
Seamount dual Tukwila Foster HS
South Whidbey, Sultan @ Granit... Granite Falls Granite Falls
Stanwood & Jackson @ Snohomish Snohomish Snohomish
Thomas Jefferson vs Auburn Auburn Auburn HS
Todd Beamer vs Auburn Riversid... Auburn, WA Auburn Riverside HS
West Valley, Pullman: GNL #2 Spokane Valley West Valley HS
Friday, April 20
Bruin Invitational White Salmon Columbia HS
Canby Invite Canby, Oregon Canby HS
Chehalis Activators Invite Chehalis W.F. West HS
GSL #3 JV SP/LC/MtS/NC/CV/R Spokane North Central
K-Valley Rally Kittitas Kittitas Secondary School
Kalama Twilight Invite Kalama Kalama HS
Kamiakin J.V. Invite Kennewick Kamiakin HS
La Conner Invite La Conner La Conner HS
Mountain Invite Yelm, WA Yelm HS
NWC Championships Bellingham Civic
Saturday, April 21
Bellevue Invitational Bellevue Bellevue HS
Chehalis Activators Invite Chehalis W.F. West HS
King's Invitational Seattle Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
Lions Club Invitational Forks Forks HS
Mooberry Relays Spokane Rogers HS
Mount Si Invitational Snoqualmie Mount Si HS
Prosser Rotary Invitational Prosser Art Fiker Stadium
Quincy Invite Sponsor by Clift... Quincy Quincy HS
Terrace Invite Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Viking Classic Invitational Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS
Westling Invitational Langley South Whidbey HS
Monday, April 23
Team Picture Day Woodland Beaver Stadium
WESCO North All-comers #5   Snohomish
Tuesday, April 24
Castle Rock, Ilwaco, Stevenson... Castle Rock Castle Rock
Dist. 7 League Meet Ione Selkirk HS
District 7 League Meet Nine Mile Lakeside HS (Reardan)
Evergreen vs. Union Vancouver McKenzie Stadium
Evergreen Vs. Union Vancouver McKenzie Stadium
Fort Vancouver vs. Kelso Kelso Kelso High
Hanford JV invite Richland Hanford HS
Hockinson @ Mark Morris Longview Mark Morris HS
Hudson's Bay @ Columbia River Vancouver Columbia River
Iceberg Invitational Mansfield Mansfield School District
Mountain View vs Prairie Battle Ground Prairie HS
Ocosa Invitational Westport Ocosta
Riverside Christian/Wenatchee/... Cashmere Cashmere
SCAC EAST League Meet Kennewick River View HS
SCAC League meet Mattawa Wahluke
SCAC West League Meet #3 (Cle ... Naches Naches Valley
SCAC West League Meet #3 (LaSa... Zillah Zillah HS
Skyview @ Heritage Vancouver Heritage HS
Washougal v. R.A. Long Washougal Washougal HS
West Valley J.V. Invite Yakima Chuck Millard Track
Wednesday, April 25
106th Skagit County Championsh... Mount Vernon MVHS
District 9 1B/2B Dayton Dayton HS
District 9 1B/2B Milton-Freewater, OR Shockman Field
ECL League Meet UPrep/Bush hos... Seattle West Seattle Stadium
Kentlake vs Kentridge Kent French Field
Kentwood @ Tahoma Covington Tahoma HS
Mt. Rainier vs Kent-Meridian Kent French Field
NEA Chewelah @ Lakeside Nine Mile Falls Lakeside HS
NEA COLVILLE @ RIVERSIDE CHATTAROY RIVERSIDE HS
NEA Freeman vs Newport Newport Newport HS
NL Tri: Shelton & Stadium at B... Tacoma Bellarmine
Spanaway Lake @ ERHS Puyallup WA Sparks Stadium
Tumwater, WF West @ River Ridg... Lacey River Ridge
Tumwater, WF West @ River Ridg... Olympia River Ridge
Thursday, April 26
1A Trico League Meet White Salmon Columbia HS
Bainbridge Vs. Cleveland vs. R... Bainbridge Island Bainbridge Island
Ballard, Redmond @ Issaquah Issaquah Issaquah HS
Bellingham and LC at Meridian Meridian Meridian HS
Bonney Lake vs Graham Kapowsin Bonney Lake Bonney Lake
Bothell @ Newport Bellevue Newport HS
CBBN-Chiawana, Richland @ WW Walla Walla Walla Walla
CBBN-Eastmont, Hanford @ West ... Yakima West Valley HS
CBBN-KAM, KENN, SS, PASCO @ SO... Kennewick Southridge HS
CBBN: Ike, Wen., M.L. @ Davis Yakima Kumler Field
Chief Sealth/Lakeside/Eastside... Seattle SWAC/Chief Sealth
CHS, SC @ Orting Orting Orting
Clover Park, Eatonville, Washi... Tacoma Washington HS
Coupeville and Sultan Lakewood Lakewood High Schoo
CWAC - Ellensburg/Ephrata/Othe... Ephrata Ephrata HS
CWAC - Grandview/Quincy/Selah ... Yakima East Valley HS
CWAC Toppenish, Prosser @ Wapa... Wapato Wapato
Decatur @ Peninsula Gig Harbor Peninsula HS
Deer Park, Medical Lake @ Pull... Pullman Pullman HS
East Valley, WV @ Cheney Cheney Cheney
Edmonds-Woodway @ Cascade Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
EHS vs Auburn Mountainview Enumclaw Tim Tubbs Track
Fife, Steilacoom @FP Tacoma Franklin Pierce HS
Foss v Wilson v Yelm v Lincoln Tacoma Lincoln Bowl
Garfield @ Skyline Sammamish Skyline HS
GNL #1 DP, Pullman, ML Pullman Pullman
Granite Falls @ Archbishop Mur... Granite Falls Granite Falls
GSL #4 LC/Uhi/Rogers Spokane Hart Field- LC
GSL #4 Mead/CV Spokane Valley Central Valley
GSL #4 Mt Spokane vs Ferris Mead Mt Spokane HS
GSL #4 NC, SP, GPrep Spokane North Central
Hazen vs. Kennedy; Hazen vs. E... Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Highline v. Renton & Lindbergh... Burien Highline Memorial
Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, Ona... Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam HS
Inglemoor @ Roosevelt Seattle SEAC/Rainier Beach
Inglemoor vs Roosevelt @ Raini... Seattle Rainier Beach
Ingraham vs. Blanchet, O'Dea, ... Seattle, WA Ingraham HS
Interlake @ Mount Si Snoqualmie Mount Si HS
Jackson @ Mariner Everett Mariner HS
Juanita @ Bellevue High Bellevue Bellevue HS
King's Hosting Cedarcrest & So... Seattle Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
Liberty @ Lake Washington Kirkland Lake Washington HS
Life Christian Academy Tacoma Charles Wright Academy
Lynnwood, Getchel, Terrace Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Marysville-Pilchuck, Oak Harbo... Arlington Arlington High
Meadowdale, Everett @ Glacier ... Snohomish Veterans Memorial Stadium
Mercer Island @ Sammamish Bellevue Sammamish HS
MMK,NR,NWC,PeEll & Wish @ Nort... Ocean Shores North Beach HS
Monroe, Kamiak, Snohomish Monroe, WA Monroe HS
Mt Tahoma vs South Kitsap & Gi... Tacoma Mt Tahoma
Mt. Baker, Squalicum at Blaine Blaine Blaine HS
N. Hale, W. Seattle, Franklin,... Seattle Nathan Hale high
Nooksack ferndale Ferndale HS
North Kitsap, Olympic @ Klahow... Silverdale Silverdale Stadium
North Mason, Sequim @ Kingston Kingston Wa Kingston HS
PAHS vs NMHS @ PTHS Port Townsend Blue Heron MS
Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Taholah, ... Naselle Naselle HS
Rochester, Tenino, Elma, Forks Rochester Rochester
Sehome w/Lynden Bellingham Civic
South Kitsap, Gig Harbor @ Mt.... Tacoma Mount Tahoma Stadium
Stanwood @ Lake Stevens Lake Stevens Lake Stevens High
Sumner @ White River Dual Buckley White River HS
Timberline vs Capital Lacey South Sound Stadium
Washington HS Parkland Washington HS
WOODINVILLE VS EASTLAKE Sammamish Eastlake HS
Friday, April 27
106th Skagit County Championsh... Mount Vernon MVHS
Eldon Keller Invite Hillsboro, Oregon Hare Field
Goldendale Meet Goldendale, WA Goldendale HS
GSL #4 JV LC/Uhi/Rogers Spokane Hart Field- LC
GSL #4 JV/FR LC, UHI, R, NC, S... Spokane Hart Field
John Rieke Invitational Peshastin Peshastin Field
Kent Frosh/Soph JV Meet Kent French Field
Olympia @ Central Kitsap Silverdale Silverdale Stadium
Panther Invite Washougal Washougal HS
Pictures Vancouver, WA Skyview
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite Mattawa Wahluke HS
Saturday, April 28
52nd Shelton Invitational Trac... Wa Shelton
BCS INVITE Bellevue Sammamish HS
Gary Swanson Invitational Castle Rock Castle Rock HS
Keith Jewett Invitational Ellensburg Ellensburg HS
Lake Washington Invitational (... Kirkland Lake Washinton HS
Lewis River Invitational Ridgefield Ridgefield HS
Riverside Invitational Chattaroy Riverside HS
Sentinel Classic Spanaway Art Crate Stadium
Shoreline Invitational (Boys) Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
Tacoma Qualifier Tacoma washington Lincoln Bowl
Tomahawk T&F Classic Marysville Quil Ceda Stadium
May
Tuesday, May 1
1A Trico League Meet @ Kalama Kalama Kalama HS
Battle Ground at Skyview Vancouver Skyview HS
Bridgeport Invite Bridgeport, WA Bridgeport HS Track
Cadet J.V. Invite Yakima Zaepfel Stadium/Holder Tr...
Chewelah at Freeman NEA Rockford Freeman High
Columbia River v. Camas Camas Camas
Dist. 7 League Meet Colfax Colfax HS
Dist. 7 League Meet Republic Republic HS
District 7 Meet Odessa Odessa HS
Heritage @ Union Camas Union HS
Intersquad A Kirkland JHS
Kelso vs. Hudson's Bay Vancouver Hudson's Bay HS
Pacific County Invite Ilwaco Ilwaco HS
Prairie vs Fort Vancouver Vancouver Ft. Vancouver
RA Long vs Woodland Longview RA Long, Memorial Stadium
Washougal @ Mark Morris Longview Mark Morris
Wesco Freshman Championships Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens HS
White Salmon, Toledo, LaCenter... Castle Rock Castle Rock
Wednesday, May 2
CBBN-Hanford @ Kennewick Kennewick Kennewick HS
CBBN-Richland, WW, Davis @ Wen... Wenatchee Wenatchee HS
Cheney @ Deer Park GNL #4 Deer Park Deer Park
CHEWELAH @ FREEMAN ROCKFORD FREEMAN
Clarkston, Medical Lake, West ... Spokane West Valley HS
Curtis @ Todd Beamer Federal Way FWHS
District 9 1B/2B Clarkston, WA Clarkston HS
East Valley @ Pullman Pullman Pullman
ECL Meet - SAAS/NW host Seattle West Seattle Stadium
ERHS at Rogers Puyallup Sparks Stadium
Federal Way @ Jefferson Auburn Jefferson
Federal Way @ Thomas Jefferson Auburn Thomas Jefferson
GNL #4 Clarkston, WV, Med. Lak... Milwood West Valley
JV Championships Olympia Olympia HS
Kent-Meridian vs Kentwood Kent French Field
Mt. Rainier v. Kentlake Burien Highline Memorial
Mt. Vernon, Squalicum at LC Lynden Lynden Christian
NEA NEWPORT @ COLVILLE COLVILLE COLVILLE HS
NEA Riverside @ Lakeside Nine Mile Falls Lakeside HS
North Olympic League Champions... Joyce Crescent
NW 2B League Championship Meet Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
Spanaway Lake vs. Bethel 1305 168th St. E Spanaway Lake
Steilacoom, Eatonville @ Sumne... Sumner Sunset Stadium
Tacoma All-City Meet Tacoma Lincoln Bowl
Tahoma @ Kentridge Kent French Field (Kent-Meridi...
WESCO 4A JV Championships Snohomish, WA Snohomish HS
Thursday, May 3
@ South Bend South Bend South Bend HS
Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker Anacortes Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy @ Sultan Sultan, WA Sultan HS
Auburn vs Auburn Riverside Auburn Auburn Riverside HS
B-E Vs. Meridian and Sehome Burlington Kirkby Field
Bainbridge, W. Seattle, C. Sea... Bainbridge Bainbridge Island High
Battle of Shoreline Seattle Woolsey Stadium King's HS
Battle Of Shoreline Seattle Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
Bellevue City Championships Bellevue Bellevue HS
Blaine and Ferndale at Belling... Bellingham Civic Stadium
CBBN-Sunnyside, Pasco @ Eastmo... East Wenatchee Eastmont HS
CBBN-West Valley, Southridge @... Kennewick Kamiakin HS
CBBN: Chiawana, M.L. @ Ike Yakima Zaepfel Stadium/Holder Tr...
Cedarcrest, Mount Si @ Mercer ... Mercer Island Mercer Island HS
CHS, SC, LCA @ CWA Tacoma CWA
Coupeville, Granite Falls @ So... Langley Langley
CWAC #4 Ephrata / Wapato @ QHS Quincy Quincy HS
CWAC - Ellensburg, Selah @ Pro... Prosser Art Fiker Stadium
CWAC Toppenish, Othello, EV @ ... Grandview Grandview
Decatur @ Auburn Mountainview Auburn Auburn Mountainview HS
Eatonville, Sumner, Stielacoom Sumner Sumner HS
EHS vs Bonney Lake Bonney Lake Bonney Lake HS
Forks vs. Hoquiam, Rochester, ... Forks, WA Forks HS
Franklin Pierce, Washington Tacoma Washington HS
Garfield, Roosevelt @ Ballard Seattle SWAC/Chief Sealth
Graham-Kapowsin @ Puyallup Puyallup Sparks Stadium
GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt Spo Spokane Valley Central Valley HS
GSL #5 Mead/LC/Ferris/NC Spokane/Mead Mead
GSL #5 Rogers, SP Spokane Rogers
Issaquah, Liberty @ Skyline Sammamish Skyline HS
Lakes vs Peninsula Lakewood Lakes
LWSD MEET Kirkland Lake Washington HS
Lynden w/Nooksack, SedroWoolle... Lynden Lynden HS
MMK, North River, NWC, WV, @So... South Bend South Bend HS
Montesano vs. Elma, Tenino, Ra... Montesano Montesano HS
Nathan Hale / Franklin / O'Dea... Seattle Nathan Hale
Northshore Meet (Bothell, Wood... Woodinville Woodinville HS
Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, ... Raymond Raymond HS
Olympic League Championship Da... Poulsbo, Wa North Kitsap HS
R. Beach vs B.Blanchet vs E.Ca... Seattle Rainier Beach
Sea Tac Meet #4 Ft.Steilacoom Ft.Steilacoom HS
Seattle Prep, Cleveland, Lakes... Seattle Ingraham HS
Vashon, Cascade Christian, Ort... Orting Orting
White River, Clover Park @ Fif... Tacoma Fife HS
Friday, May 4
3A GSHL JV District Qualifying Vancouver, WA Columbia River HS
48th Shaner Invitational Tumwater, WA Tumwater HS
4A GSHL JV District Qualifying... Vancouver, WA Skyview
Bellarmine @ Gig Harbor Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS
Caribou Trail League Champions... Cashmere Cashmere
Edmonds District Championship Edmonds Edmonds Stadium
Everett SD Championships (Casc... Everett Everett Memorial Stadium
GNL JV Invite Deer Park Deer Park
Highline School District Meet Burien Highline Memorial
Jeff Agar Classic Glenwood WA Glenwood HS
Kennedy vs. Foster Tukwila Foster HS
Liberty Bell Invitational Winthrop Libertry Bell HS
Mead Invitational Mead Mead
Naches/Riverside Invitational Naches Naches Valley
NEA Lakeside vs. Freeman Rockford Freeman HS
NL Dual: CK SK at Wilson Port Orchard Mt. Tahoma
Renton SD All City Meet Renton Renton Memorial Stadium
Richland Twilight J.V. Champio... Richland Fran Rish Stadium
Stanwood Twilight Invite Stanwood, WA Stanwood HS
SW Washington Classic Woodland Woodland HS
Saturday, May 5
Centralia Freshman Invitationa... Centralia Tiger Stadium
Newport Invite Newport WA Newport HS
Olympic League Championship Da... Poulsbo, Wa North Kitsap HS
Monday, May 7
Metro Seeding Meeting Seattle Nathan Hale high
Tuesday, May 8
N.O.L. Sub-District Meet Joyce Crescent
NE District 7 1B/2B Team Champ... Riverside Riverside
Wednesday, May 9
3A Kingco Championships Day 1 Kirkland Juanita HS
4A GSHL District Vancouver, WA McKenzie Stadium
Cascade Conference - Day 1 Duvall Cedarcrest HS
District 9 2B - Sub District Walla Walla Martin Field
GSHL 3A District Championships Vancouver McKenzie Stadium
KingCo 4A Championships Kirkland Juanita HS
Metro Championships Day 1 Seattle SWAC
Narrows League Championships D... Shelton Shelton HS
NW District 1A Sub-District pr... Lynden Lynden Christian
NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day ... Bellingham Civic Stadium
NWC Subdistrict Mount Vernon MVHS
Pacific League Sub-District Naselle, WA Naselle HS
SPSL Sub-District Meet - Day 1 Kent French Field
WESCO 3A Prelims Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
WESCO 4A Prelims Snohomish Snohomish HS
Thursday, May 10
3A Kingco JV Championships Bellevue Sammamish HS
Crest Division JV KingCo Meet Bellevue Newport HS
Crown JV KingCo championship Kenmore Inglemoor
DISTRICT 7 TRACK & FIELD MEET SPOKANE WEST VALLEY HS
Emerald City League Prelims Seattle Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
GNL Districts tba tba
GSHL 3A District Championships Vancouver McKenzie Stadium
GSHL 4A District Championships Vancouver, Wa McKenzie Stadium
GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 Spokane SFCC
JV Olympic League Championship... Sequim Sequim HS
Metro All-Comers Meet Seattle Nathan Hale HS
Narrows League 4A Championship... Shelton Shelton
Nisqually League Championships... Orting Orting
Sea Tac League Championships Seattle West Seattle Stadium
SPSL/SML/Brem 3A Sub-District Sumner Sunset Stadium
Sub District Championships Oroville Oroville HS
Friday, May 11
1A Trico League Championships Stevenson Stevenson HS
3A Kingco Championships Day 2 Kirkland Juanita HS
Cascade Conference - Day 2 Duvall Cedarcrest HS
CBBN 3A District Championships East Wenatchee Eastmont HS
CBBN 4A District Championships Pasco Edgar Brown Stadium
District 5 1B Glenwood Glenwood
District 5/6 2A Championships Prosser Art Fiker Stadium
District 6 1A Championships Tonasket Tonasket HS
DISTRICT 7 TRACK AND FIELD MEE... SPOKANE WEST VALLEY HS
Evergeen 2A Sub-Districts Lacey, Wa South Sound Stadium
Evergreen League Championships Rainier, WA Rainier HS
GNL DISTRICTS TBA TBA
GSHL 2A League Meet TBD TBD
GSHL 3A District Championships Vancouver McKenzie Stadium
GSHL 4A District Championships Vancouver, WA McKenzie Stadium
GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 2 Spokane SFCC
KingCo 4A Championships Kirkland Juanita HS
Metro Championships Day 2 Seattle SWAC
Narrows League Championships D...   Yelm
Nisqually League Championships... Orting Orting
NW 2B District Championship Me... Stanwood Stanwood HS
NW District 1A Sub-District ch... Lynden Lynden Christian
NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day ... Bellingham Civic Stadium
NWC Subdistrict 3A Mount Vernon MVHS
Pacific League Sub-District Naselle, WA Naselle HS
SCAC East Sub-Districts Mattawa Wahluke
SCAC West Sub-District Naches Naches Valley
SPSL 2A Sub District Sumner Sunset Stadium
SPSL Sub-District Meet - Day 2 Kent French Field
Sub-District Napavine Napavine, WA
WESCO 3A Finals Shoreline Shoreline Stadium
WESCO 4A Championships Snohomish Snohomish HS
Saturday, May 12
1A NEA Districts Chatteroy Riverside HS
2A Olympic League Sub District... Port Angeles Port Angeles HS
2B 5/6 Subdistrict South Kittitas Kittitas Secondary School
Emerald City League Championsh... Seattle Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
GSL 3A/4A 9th/JV Championships Spokane SFCC
Narrows League 4A Championship... Shelton Shelton HS
SPSL 2A Sub-District-Day 2 Sumner Sunset Stadium
SPSL/SML/Brem 3A Sub-District Sumner Sunset Stadium
Wednesday, May 16
2A Northwest District 1 - Day ... Duvall Cedarcrest HS
2B Bi-District Championships D... Seattle Chief Sealth/SW Athletic ...
3A Sea-King District Champions... Seattle Southwest Complex
4A District I/II Championships Marysville Marysville -Pilchuck HS
NW District 3A prelims Oak Harbor Oak Harbor Stadium
Thursday, May 17
1A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelim... Seattle Woolsey Stadium King's HS...
2B District IV Championships Raymond, WA Raymond HS
District 9 2B Championships Da... Clarkston, WA Clarkston HS
SCAC District Meet @ Ki-Be Kiona Benton Kiona Benton HS
Friday, May 18
1A CTL/NEA Bi-Districts Cashmere Cashmere
1A District IV Championships Kalama, WA Kalama HS
1B District 4 Championships Raymond Raymond HS
2A District IV Championships Centralia, WA Tiger Stadium
2A Northwest District 1 - Day ... Duvall Cedarcrest HS
2A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-Seamon... Sumner Sumner HS
2B Bi-District Championships D... Seattle Chief Sealth/SW Athletic ...
3A Sea-King District Champions... Seattle Southwest Complex
4A District I/II Championships Marysville Marysville-Pilchuck HS
CBBN/GSL Regional Championship... Richland Fran Rish Stadium
District 5/6/7 2A Regional Cha... TBA TBA
District 9 2B Championships Da... Clarkston, WA Clarkston HS
NW District 3A Finals Oak Harbor Oak Harbor Stadium
West Central District TBA TBA
West Central District Meet Day... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
Saturday, May 19
1A NEA/CTL Bi-Districts CTL Site Cashmere HS
1A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals 19303 Fremont Ave N Woolsey Stadium, King's H...
1B District 7 Meet w/D9 Spokane Whitworth College
1B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals Edmonds Woolsey Stadium, Kings HS
2A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-Seamon... Sumner Sumner HS
2B District 7 Meet Spokane Whitworth
CBBN/GSL Regional Championship... Richland Fran Rish Stadium
Central Washington 2B District... Wenatchee Eastmont
West Central District Meet Day... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
Thursday, May 24
2A WIAA State Championships Da... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
3A WIAA State Championship Tacoma Mt Tahoma HS
4A WIAA State Championships Da... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
May 24- 25- & 26 State Champio... Tacoma wa Mt Tahoma
Friday, May 25
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Champio... Cheney, Washington Eastern Washington Univer...
2A WIAA State Championships Da... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
3A WIAA State Championship Tacoma Mt Tahoma HS
4A WIAA State Championships Da... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
Saturday, May 26
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Champio... Cheney Washington Eastern Washington Univer...
2A WIAA State Championships Da... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
3A WIAA State Championship Tacoma Mt Tahoma HS
4A WIAA State Championships Da... Tacoma Mt. Tahoma HS
June
Friday, June 1
State Multi Events Championshi... Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS
Saturday, June 2
BorderDuel - WA - Sign up for ... Portland Lewis & Clark College
State Multi Events Championshi... Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS

 < 10 Teams   < 20 Teams   < 30 Teams   >= 30 Teams   % of Teams with Results

Print
PDF

U.S. Record Smashed, National Leaderboards Rewritten at Brooks PR Invitational

(0 votes)

Leading Running Company Holds One-of-a-kind, Invite-only Indoor Track Meet for the Fastest High School Athletes - Bothell, Wash. – Feb. 27, 2012 Under spotlights at the Dempsey Indoor Track at the University of Washington, the nation’s fastest high school athletes sprinted to the finish at the Brooks PR Invitational. These runners rewrote history, producing one U.S. high school record in the boy’s 60M Hurdles, four Dempsey Indoor records, and seven nation-leading high school times.

Print
PDF

Records Fall, Champions Soar at Big School Track Championships, Cool damp weather does not hold down fast times and distances

(1 vote)

By Craig Howard -  While the weather patterns in Pierce County may have been better suited for kites and kayaks last month, the rain and wind at Mount Tahoma Stadium did little to dampen the mood throughout the 29th version of the event known as “Star Track.” The annual competition featuring the top runners, throwers and jumpers from Washington high schools began on Thursday, May 26 with a profound headwind that may have hampered racers in the 2-mile race, but served as a welcome boost to participants in the javelin. The soggy conditions continued on Friday, eventually moving the pole vault finals to Saturday. As blue skies and sunshine returned to Tacoma on Saturday, sprinters like Wenatchee’s Isaiah Brandt-Sims and Chantel Jaeger of West Valley-Yakima were among the brightest stars, while Glacier Peak’s Amy-Eloise Neale and Kenji Bierig of Lewis and Clark completed impressive distance sweeps.

Print
PDF

2010 State Meet Report - Freshman Firsts and Senior Send-offs at the Washington State High School Track & Field Championships

(0 votes)

By Joe Darda - High school track––high school athletics in general––is a constantly revolving door. Every season sends off the resident champs, freshly minted diplomas in hand, as a new crop of talented first-years are welcomed into the fold. Nowhere is this more evident than at the state track & field meet, an annual commencement for freshmen and seniors alike.